Victorian Floor Tile Square Colours 151 x 151mm

Bewertungen zu Victorian Floor Tile Square Colours 151 x 151mm

Die Sternebewertung eines Produkts wird aus dem Durchschnitt aller seiner Einzelbewertungen ermittelt.


Hyperion Tiles-Logo

Verkauft von Hyperion Tiles

www.hyperiontiles.co.uk

•

616 Bewertungen

4,8

Die Informationen auf dieser Seite basieren ausschließlich auf Produktbewertungen, die Kunden von Hyperion Tiles über Trustpilot abgegeben haben.


Das haben Kunden hervorgehoben

Qualität

5,0

1 Bewertung

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis

5,0

1 Bewertung


Produktdetails

The Full-Size Square That Sets Out The Whole Geometric Floor At 151mm the plain square is the largest field tile in the Victorian range, and the module every other shape in a scheme is measured against. Pick your shade and order it from Hyperion Tiles, your official Original Style stockist. Most geometric floors begin here. Laid parallel to the walls it gives a calm two-tone chequer; turned through forty-five degrees it becomes a diamond field that triangles tidy away at the margins. It covers ground quickly, which also makes it the shape to reach for when a hall wants a quiet centre for an elaborate border to frame. Each tile is 9mm of vitrified ceramic with pigment blended into the clay before firing, so the shade belongs to the material rather than sitting as a coat over it. The face is flat matt and entirely unglazed, which means it takes a sealer readily once down, and it is rated for floors indoors and out. Order These Colours As Loose Tiles Fourteen shades are open to you on this shape, and one loose tile in your own hallway light settles the choice faster than any screen. White Dover White Chester Mews Holkham Dune Old London Buff Regency Bath Brown Red Green Blue Grey Revival Grey Black The Hyperion Family Promise Design Continuity - Carry the same full-size square through hall, porch and cloakroom and the grid never loses step at a threshold. Premium Durability - Vitrified ceramic coloured to the core, so an accidental scuff on a large face reveals the same shade underneath. Order a Sample - Order any of these shades as a loose tile; we refund your sample postage against any tile order over £50. Dedicated Delivery - We arrange safe, secure delivery for your project, with free UK delivery on orders over £1,000. Personalised Project Support - Send through your room dimensions and we will mark up where the whole squares land and where a cut row sits least conspicuously. ⚠ Installation & Care Tips Setting Out: Strike the centre line of the room first and work outwards, so the cut squares finish evenly against both walls. Adhesive & Grout: Bed onto a flat, well-prepared screed using a flexible adhesive, and keep the joint tight so the grid reads crisp. Sealing & Cleaning: Nothing here is glazed, so apply a sealer once the grout has cured; after that warm water and a neutral cleaner are all it asks. Visit Our Ascot Showroom Our Ascot showroom at 67 High Street keeps the full-size squares laid up in several shades, so you can stand over a real grid before committing. Delivery is FREE on orders over £1,000! Wondering how many whole squares your hall will actually take? Call our friendly team: 01344 620211
  • Marke: Original Style
Produktvarianten
BildColoursGTINKaufen
WhiteGTIN 8500220499841
Dover WhiteGTIN 22997883
Chester MewsGTIN 8500221168593
Holkham DuneGTIN 23063419
Old LondonGTIN 8500221839264
BuffGTIN 8500228287563
Regency BathGTIN 8500233551024
BrownGTIN 8500243719582
RedGTIN 8500244127966
GreenGTIN 23358331
BlueGTIN 8500245862620
GreyGTIN 8500271285868
Revival GreyGTIN 8500275913545
BlackGTIN 8500276092317

Alle Bewertungen


Bewertet mit 5 von 5 Sternen

Perfect match - repairing a floor thats 100 plus years old

Qualität: 5
Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis: 5
Hyperion Tiles-Logo

Antwort von Hyperion Tiles

Brilliant! Thanks for the review. Love helping with Victorian floor restorations.